MEET OUR TEAM

wood-2.jpg
 
 

To contact our individual team members, click the links below to be redirected to their contact page.


ADMINISTRATION

 

Janie Gullickson, Executive Director

Sunny Briscoe, Chief of Staff

Nicole Maupin, Executive Assistant

Emily Privatsky, HR Assistant

Kaity McCraw, Development & Communications Coordinator

Kasey Perdue, Administrative Assistant

 

Training & Outreach Department

PEERLINK / OPDSCO / OPTIC

 

Adrienne Scavera, Training & Outreach Department Director

Donita Diamata, Peerlink Program Director

Jessica Carroll, Peerlink Lead Project Coordinator / OPTIC State Peer Training Program Manager

Emily Privatsky, OPTIC Facilitator

Marianne O’Neill Tutor, OPDSCo Project Coordinator

Teana Edwards, Peerlink Project Coordinator

 

 

evolve peer delivered services department

Sean Syrek, EVOLVE Department Director

Monica Alexander, Peer Support for our Multnomah County Jail

David Barrett, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas County

William Beall, Peer Support Specialist for Multnomah County Mental Health Diversion Courts

Roman Becerra, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas County

Reina Bower, Program Manager for Opioid Overdose Survivor Programs

Adrienne Burrows, Peer Support for our Clackamas County Housing

Sadie Campbell, Peer Support Specialist for Multnomah County HB-4143

Brian Corley, Peer Support Specialist for JOIN

Kasey Edwards, Peer Support Specialist and Birth Doula for Providence Project Nurture

Kristin Griffey, Program Manager for Washington County

Molly Griggs, Peer Support Specialist for Washington County CHOICE Model

Roumaldo Guajardo Jr, Peer Support Specialist for Washington County Jail

Melinda Hicks, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas County Older Adult

Grace Jo, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas Opioid Overdose Survivor Program

Tiffanie Kearney, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas County Behavioral Health Unit

Kim Kerkstra, Peer Support Specialist for Northwest Housing

Traci Lundy, Peer Support Specialist for Tri-County 911

Sean Mahoney, Peer Support Specialist for OHSU Impact Team

Jenny Manzanares, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas County

Michelle Markus, Peer Support Specialist for Washington County CHOICE Model

Howard Marlow, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas County Older Adult

Brenda Mitchell, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas County

Elmer Morris III, Program Manager for Multnomah County Mental Health Diversion Courts and Clackamas County Older Adult

Geoffrey Moser, Peer Support Specialist for Clackamas County Behavioral Health Unit

Marianne O’Neill Tutor, EVOLVE Program Coordinator

Justin Schumacher, Peer Support Specialist for OHSU Impact Team

Amy Stocker, Peer Support Specialist for OHSU Impact Team

Nichole Young, Peer Support Specialist for Multnomah County HB-4143